Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.3

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 200.840.860.790.863300.00
AnnualJun 190.760.760.750.763300.00
QuarterlyDec 180.560.570.540.573300.00
QuarterlyMar 190.330.340.330.333030.00
QuarterlyJun 190.070.080.060.073030.00
QuarterlySep 19-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.251100.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 180.680.5817.92
AnnualJun 170.450.418.87
AnnualJun 160.350.39-9.48
QuarterlySep 18-0.22-0.4044.54
QuarterlyJun 180.230.1376.92
QuarterlyMar 180.320.34-4.95
QuarterlyDec 170.330.2439.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters