Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.3

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 190.550.570.510.563102.13
AnnualJun 180.480.500.440.503211.39
QuarterlySep 17-0.36-0.33-0.40-0.36301-0.46
QuarterlyDec 170.350.390.310.343016.25
QuarterlyMar 180.410.440.390.41310-2.82
QuarterlyJun 180.080.090.070.083100.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 170.450.418.87
AnnualJun 160.350.39-9.48
AnnualJun 150.780.7010.90
QuarterlyJun 170.090.0580.00
QuarterlyMar 170.420.2570.27
QuarterlyDec 160.300.279.76
QuarterlySep 16-0.36-0.33-9.09
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters