Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.3

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 200.680.720.620.70301-9.56
AnnualJun 190.600.630.540.633110.56
QuarterlySep 18-0.40-0.30-0.53-0.36302-3.36
QuarterlyDec 180.320.350.270.353112.58
QuarterlyMar 190.460.530.380.47311-9.78
QuarterlyJun 190.210.270.170.20310-10.16
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 180.680.5817.92
AnnualJun 170.450.418.87
AnnualJun 160.350.39-9.48
QuarterlyJun 180.230.1376.92
QuarterlyMar 180.320.34-4.95
QuarterlyDec 170.330.2439.43
QuarterlySep 17-0.21-0.3642.20
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters